Upcoming Events

Upcoming Events at CTL

Past events

Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Thursday, September 19, 2019 - 1:30pm — 3:00 pm
CTL/OLI Seminar Room, 134 Van Pelt Library
Convener:
Center for Teaching and Learning
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Friday, September 20, 2019 - 12:30pm — 2:00 pm
Professor Doug Jerolmack, Earth & Environmental Science
Hayden 256
Convener:
Erynn Johnson, CTL Graduate Fellow, Earth & Environmental Science
Graduate Student Workshop
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Professor Anne Berg, History
College 209
Convener:
Anna Todd, CTL Graduate Fellow, History
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Tuesday, September 24, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:15 pm
Professor Megan Kassabaum, Anthropology
Museum 419
Convener:
Naomi Zucker, CTL Graduate Fellow, Anthropology
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, September 25, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Anna Todd, CTL Graduate Fellow, History
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Thursday, September 26, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Dr. Akira Drake Rodriguez, City and Regional Planning & School of Social Policy and Practice
Meyerson 3rd floor conference room
Convener:
Rui Castro, CTL Graduate Fellow, Architecture
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Friday, September 27, 2019 - 2:00pm — 3:30 pm
Professor Julie Nelson Davis, History of Art
Van Pelt 627
Convener:
Rachel Wise, CTL Graduate Fellow, History of Art
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, September 30, 2019 - 3:00pm — 4:30 pm
Professor Ashley Brock, Romance Languages
Cherpack Lounge, WIlliams Hall 543
Convener:
Alexandra Brown, CTL Graduate Fellow, Romance Languages
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, September 30, 2019 - 5:00pm — 6:30 pm
Erica Lawrence, CTL Graduate Fellow, Biology
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 2, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Sonia Bansal, CTL Graduate Fellow, Bioengineering
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Friday, October 4, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:00 pm
Professor Joe Kroll, Physics and Astronomy
DRL 3W2
Convener:
Emilie Benson, CTL Graduate Fellow, Physics & Astronomy
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, October 7, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Alexis Rider, CTL Graduate Fellow, History and Sociology of Science
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Professor Joel Boerckel, Perelman School of Medicine
Towne 319
Convener:
Sonia Bansal, CTL Graduate Fellow, Bioengineering
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:15 pm
Karren Knowlton, CTL Graduate Fellow, Management
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 9, 2019 - 3:00pm — 4:00 pm
Professors Doris Wagner, Biology and Nick Betley, BIology
Goddard 101
Convener:
Erica Lawrence, CTL Graduate Fellow, Biology
Graduate Student Workshop
Thursday, October 10, 2019 - 2:00pm — 3:00 pm
Professor Gerald Campano, Education
GSE Room 200
Convener:
Irteza Binte-Farid, CTL Graduate Fellow, Education
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, October 14, 2019 - 11:00am — 12:15 pm
Dr. Adam Mohr, Critical Writing Program and History & Sociology of Science
Williams 315
Convener:
Alexis Rider, CTL Graduate Fellow, History & Sociology of Science
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, October 14, 2019 - 4:30pm — 6:00 pm
Joe Cooke, CTL Graduate Fellow, Mechanical & Applied Engineering
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
TA Training Follow-up
Graduate Student Workshop
Tuesday, October 15, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Erynn Johnson, CTL Graduate Fellow, Earth & Environmental Science
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 16, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:15 pm
Professor Morgan Hoke, Anthropology
Museum 328
Convener:
Naomi Zucker, CTL Graduate Fellow, Anthropology
Graduate Student Workshop
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, October 21, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
Professor Michael Leja, History of Art and Jonathan Katz, GSWS
Jaffe 104
Convener:
Rachel Wise, CTL Graduate Fellow, History of Art
TA Training Follow-up
Graduate Student Workshop
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 12:00pm — 1:30 pm
McFeely Jackson Goodman, CTL Graduate Fellow, Mathematics
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
TA Training Follow-up
Graduate Student Workshop
Tuesday, October 22, 2019 - 5:00pm — 6:30 pm
Emilie Benson, CTL Graduate Fellow, Physics
CTL Seminar Room, Van Pelt 134
Graduate Student Workshop
Wednesday, October 23, 2019 - 11:30am — 1:00 pm
Professor John Bassani, Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics
Towne 225, Raisler Lounge
Convener:
Joe Cooke, CTL Fellow, Mechanical Engineering and Applied Mechanics
Graduate Student Workshop
Monday, October 28, 2019 - 2:00pm — 3:00 pm
Professors Ismail Abdus-Saboor, Biology and Mecky Pohlschroder, Biology
Leidy 109
Convener:
Erica Lawrence, CTL Graduate Fellow, Biology

Pages

S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to My Calendar